Razed Casino100% Welcome Bonus

Razed Casino 100% Welcome Bonus Explained

The Razed Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $300, with a minimum deposit of $100. You can also receive up to 150 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000, but the bonus has wagering rules, bet limits and a seven-day deadline worth understanding first.

Razed Casino operates under a licence issued by the Union of Comoros (Anjouan), reference number ALSI-132405034-FI3, and supports responsible gambling tools including loss limits, wager caps, and self-exclusion.
  1. OperatorWild Technology Ltd
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games4,000+
  4. Withdrawal ProcessingUp to 30 minutes

What the Razed Casino 100% Welcome Bonus includes

The offer is a 100% match on your first deposit. Deposit $100 and the bonus balance is $100. Deposit $200 and the bonus balance is $200. The maximum promotional bonus is $300, so deposits above that amount do not increase the match beyond the $300 cap.

TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Minimum deposit$100
Maximum bonus$300 USD
Wagering40× the promotional bonus balance
Time limit7 days
Maximum cashout$3,000

The promotion is available across Casino and Sports, although sports and betting wagers contribute 0% towards the bonus wagering requirement. That distinction matters: the bonus can be used across both areas, but casino play is what helps clear the 40× promotional balance.

The key number is 40×

A $100 bonus balance creates a $4,000 wagering target. A $200 bonus creates an $8,000 target, while the full $300 bonus creates a $12,000 target. These examples use the promotional bonus balance only.

How to activate the bonus before your first deposit

You need to opt in through the cashier or deposit screen before depositing. Activation is instant once the qualifying deposit is made, so the order matters. Set the offer first, then complete the deposit.

Open registration

Select Sign Up and enter your username, email and password. Choose your country, agree to the terms and complete the Captcha image selection.

Choose the welcome offer

In the cashier or deposit screen, opt in to the 100% Welcome Bonus before sending your first deposit.

Deposit at least $100

Make a first deposit that meets the $100 minimum. The match is activated instantly upon deposit.

Check the balance

The matched promotional amount and any Free Spins connected with the deposit should be visible in the account after activation.

Start wagering within seven days

Use eligible casino play and keep the applicable maximum bet in mind while completing the requirement.

Registration can also be completed through Google, Line, X (Twitter), MetaMask or Telegram. An optional referral code field is available during registration, but it is separate from activating the welcome offer.

If you are searching for Casino Razed, the same first-deposit offer is the one described here: 100% up to $300, subject to the stated terms.

Free Spins: daily Sugar Rush 1000 rewards

The welcome package includes five days of Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000. The number of spins depends on the qualifying deposit. They are delivered daily rather than all at once, so you receive a portion each day during the package.

DepositTotal spinsDaily deliveryValue of each spin
A$100-19910020 per day for 5 daysA$0.20
A$200 or more15030 per day for 5 daysA$0.60

The $200 deposit level is the point at which the larger 150-spin package applies. The welcome match itself remains subject to the $300 maximum bonus, while the Free Spins package follows the deposit bands shown above.

A maximum bet of $20 USD applies during the Free Spins wagering phase. Keep that limit separate from the $50 USD maximum bet that applies while the 100% match bonus is active. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: the lower Free Spins limit still matters even when the main bonus limit is higher.

Plan around the five-day delivery

The Free Spins arrive as 20 or 30 spins per day, depending on your deposit band. Treat each daily release as part of the five-day package rather than expecting the full total immediately.

Wagering rules, contribution rates and worked examples

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the promotional bonus balance. The requirement must be completed within seven days. Slots contribute 100%, while live casino games excluding game shows and roulette contribute 20%. Sports and betting contribute 0% towards this bonus requirement.

ActivityContribution to bonus wagering
Slots100%
Live Casino, excluding game shows and roulette20%
Sports and betting0%

Example: a $100 first deposit

A $100 deposit produces a $100 promotional bonus. The 40× calculation is $100 × 40, giving a $4,000 wagering target. If all qualifying play is on slots, $4,000 in eligible wagering completes that calculation.

Example: a $200 first deposit

A $200 deposit produces a $200 bonus, creating a $8,000 wagering target. The same deposit also falls into the 150 Free Spins band, with 30 spins per day for five days and each spin valued at A$0.60.

Example: the maximum $300 bonus

A qualifying deposit of $300 or more reaches the $300 bonus cap. The 40× calculation is $300 × 40, which means a $12,000 promotional wagering target. The maximum cashout attached to bonuses remains $3,000.

Bonus wagering is separate from deposit wagering

Every deposit must also be wagered 1× before a withdrawal is unlocked. That 1× deposit requirement applies separately from the 40× wagering requirement on the promotional bonus balance.

Bet limits and the $3,000 maximum cashout

The maximum bet while the 100% match bonus is active is $50 USD. During the Free Spins wagering phase, the maximum bet drops to $20 USD. Keeping bets within the relevant limit is an important part of using the promotion.

$50 USD maximum bet while the 100% match bonus is active.
$20 USD maximum bet during the Free Spins wagering phase.
Seven days to complete the wagering requirement.
All bonuses have a $3,000 maximum cashout.
Every deposit must be wagered 1× before withdrawal is unlocked.

The $3,000 maximum cashout applies to bonuses. It is separate from the withdrawal processing rules for cryptocurrency withdrawals, where there is no maximum withdrawal limit on any cryptocurrency method. Before withdrawing, the deposit wagering requirement must be completed and KYC verification is required to access payouts.

The minimum withdrawal is $10. Once approved, a withdrawal can take up to 30 minutes to process, while peak times may extend processing to 24 hours. Pending withdrawals can be cancelled by the player.

Other welcome promotions for new players

The 100% casino welcome offer is not the only introductory promotion available. New customers interested in sports betting can use the $50 Sports Welcome Bonus, which is sports-specific.

There is also a VIP Transfer Promotion for players with existing VIP status at other casinos. It allows a player to match their rank at Razed and is valid until 29 January 2027. The sports welcome offer and VIP transfer are separate from the 100% first-deposit match.

For regular play, the Razed VIP Program starts offering value before the first VIP tier. Rakeback unlocks from Bronze, while lower-volume players can receive instant, daily and weekly value without needing $10,000 in wagering. Bonus Builder also lets players shape rewards around rakeback, Free Spins, bonus buys, sports free bets, lossback or reloads.

Ready to review the welcome terms?

Set your opt-in through the cashier before depositing, then keep the seven-day deadline and applicable bet limits in view.

Deposits and withdrawals when using the offer

Razed supports more than 20 payment methods, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Algorand, Dai, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, USD Coin, Solana, Tether, Cardano, Visa, Apple Pay and Google Pay. Cryptocurrency can also be purchased directly on the casino website. The minimum deposit is 0.00002 BTC or the equivalent.

Deposit timing depends on the network and method. ERC-20 and TRC-20 deposits arrive in approximately 60 seconds, while Bitcoin and Litecoin deposits take no more than five minutes. Methods labelled “-New” in the cashier can deliver funds up to five times faster.

Withdrawals are available through USDT, ETH, BTC, LTC, XRP, TRX, USDC and SOL. There is no maximum withdrawal limit on any cryptocurrency method and no maximum monthly withdrawal limit. Network fees can apply to some cryptocurrencies and vary by blockchain.

KYC verification is required to access payouts. Pure crypto play does not require KYC, but verification is mandatory before accessing withdrawals. The single wallet can be used for both casino and sportsbook activity.

A practical checklist before you opt in

  • Have at least $100 ready for the first deposit.
  • Opt in through the cashier or deposit screen before depositing.
  • Check whether your deposit falls into the A$100-199 or A$200+ Free Spins band.
  • Work out the 40× target from the promotional bonus balance.
  • Remember that slots contribute 100%, selected live casino games contribute 20%, and sports contributes 0%.
  • Keep bets at or below $50 USD while the match is active.
  • Use the $20 USD maximum during the Free Spins wagering phase.
  • Complete the wagering within seven days.
  • Allow for the separate 1× deposit wagering requirement before withdrawing.
  • Keep the $3,000 bonus maximum cashout in mind.

The offer is designed to be used as entertainment, not as a way to chase losses. Razed provides player-set loss limits, wager limits, Game Break periods of 1, 7 or 30 days, cooling-off options and temporary or permanent self-exclusion. Removing or increasing player limits requires a 48-hour delay.

You can also use two-factor authentication through an authenticator app or email, and view login history in the account. Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with email support also available.

Use the offer with the numbers in front of you

The simple approach is to choose your deposit band, calculate the wagering target and keep the seven-day window visible while you play.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Razed Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is a 100% match on your first deposit, with a minimum deposit of $100 and a maximum promotional bonus of $300 USD. The offer also includes a five-day Free Spins package on Sugar Rush 1000.

How much do I need to deposit?

The minimum first deposit is $100. A $100-199 deposit receives 100 Free Spins, while a deposit of A$200 or more receives 150 Free Spins.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Opt in through the cashier or deposit screen before making your first deposit. The bonus activates instantly upon deposit.

What is the wagering requirement?

The promotional bonus balance carries a 40× wagering requirement, which must be completed within seven days. A separate 1× wagering requirement applies to every deposit before withdrawal is unlocked.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Live Casino games excluding game shows and roulette contribute 20%, while sports and betting contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $50 USD while the 100% match bonus is active. During the Free Spins wagering phase, the maximum bet is $20 USD.

How many Free Spins can I receive?

Deposits of A$100-199 receive 100 spins, delivered as 20 per day for five days. Deposits of A$200 or more receive 150 spins, delivered as 30 per day for five days.

What is the maximum cashout from the bonus?

The maximum cashout for bonuses is $3,000.

Can I withdraw before completing the bonus terms?

The bonus wagering requirement must be completed within seven days, and every deposit must be wagered 1× before a withdrawal is unlocked. KYC verification is required to access payouts.