Razed Casino$25 No Deposit Bonus

Razed Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim Instead

Searching for a Razed Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus? The current welcome route is a first-deposit match rather than a no-deposit reward. You can get 100% extra on your first deposit up to $300, plus a five-day Free Spins package when you follow the activation steps.

Razed Casino operates under a licence issued by the Union of Comoros (Anjouan), reference number ALSI-132405034-FI3, and supports responsible gambling tools including loss limits, wager caps, and self-exclusion.
  1. OperatorWild Technology Ltd
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games4,000+
  4. Withdrawal ProcessingUp to 30 minutes

The closest current offer: 100% up to $300

The main offer at Razed Casino matches 100% of your first deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $300 USD. The minimum deposit is $100, so the offer is aimed at players who are ready to fund an account rather than start with a cash-free reward. The bonus is available across casino and sports, although sports wagers do not help clear the bonus wagering requirement.

TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$300 USD
Minimum deposit$100
Bonus wagering40× promotional bonus balance
Maximum cashout$3,000

For example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in promotional balance before wagering. A $200 deposit creates a $200 bonus and brings the promotional balance to $400. A deposit of $300 or more reaches the maximum $300 bonus, so depositing more does not increase the match beyond that amount.

The bonus must be activated before you deposit

Opt in through the cashier or deposit screen first. The reward activates instantly when the qualifying deposit is made.

How to activate the welcome reward step by step

The process is straightforward, but the order matters. If you are looking at Casino Razed as a new player, set up the account and select the promotion through the cashier before making the deposit.

Create your account

Choose Sign Up, then enter your username, email and password. Select your country, agree to the terms, complete the Captcha image selection and choose Register. A referral code field is also available, but it is optional.

Open the cashier

Go to the deposit screen and opt in to the 100% match offer before sending funds.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $100. The match is applied instantly when the deposit is completed.

Check the reward balance

Confirm that the bonus and any Free Spins allocation appear in the account before you start playing.

Keep within the limits

Use a maximum bet of $50 while the match bonus is active, and a maximum of $20 during the Free Spins wagering phase.

Registration can also be completed through Google, Line, X (Twitter), MetaMask or Telegram. Two-factor authentication is available after registration through an authenticator app or email, which is a sensible extra step before adding funds.

Ready to check the real offer?

Open the cashier, opt in before depositing and review the displayed terms before you confirm the transaction.

Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000: deposits and daily drops

The welcome package also includes Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000. They arrive over five days rather than all at once. Your deposit amount determines both the number of spins and the value assigned to each spin.

DepositTotal spinsDaily deliveryValue per spin
A$100-19910020 per day for five daysA$0.20
A$20015030 per day for five daysA$0.60

The source terms describe the higher package as applying to a deposit of A$200 or more, while the detailed package states A$200. Either way, the important practical point is that a qualifying A$200 deposit is the threshold shown for 150 spins. During the Free Spins wagering phase, the maximum bet is $20 USD.

The Free Spins are part of the welcome offer, not a separate no-deposit reward. The game is fixed to Sugar Rush 1000, so there is no need to choose a title before starting. Keep the five-day delivery pattern in mind when planning your play.

Wagering rules: what counts and how to work it out

The match carries a 40× wagering requirement on the promotional bonus balance. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $4,000 wagering target. A $200 bonus creates an $8,000 target, while the maximum $300 bonus creates a $12,000 target.

DepositBonus40× target
$100$100$4,000
$200$200$8,000
$300 or more$300 maximum$12,000

Slots contribute 100% towards the bonus requirement. Live Casino games, excluding game shows and roulette, contribute 20%. Sports and betting contribute 0%, so placing a sports wager will not move this casino bonus target forward.

There is also a separate 1× wagering requirement on every deposit. That deposit requirement applies whether or not you take a bonus, and the deposit must be wagered before a withdrawal is unlocked. Keep the two requirements separate: the 1× rule concerns the deposit, while the 40× rule concerns the promotional bonus balance.

The seven-day clock matters

Bonus wagering must be completed within 7 days. Staying below the $50 maximum bet while the match is active and below $20 during the Free Spins wagering phase helps keep your play within the stated terms.

All bonuses have a maximum cashout of $3,000. That cap is separate from the general cryptocurrency withdrawal rules. If your play involves a bonus, include the cap in your calculation before depositing.

Payment and payout details for Australian players

Razed supports cryptocurrency and fiat deposit options. Deposit methods include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Algorand, Dai, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, USD Coin, Solana, Tether, Cardano, Visa, Apple Pay and Google Pay, with over 20 methods in total. Cryptocurrency can also be purchased directly on the casino website.

AreaDetails
Minimum deposit0.00002 BTC or equivalent
ERC-20 and TRC-20 depositsApproximately 60 seconds
BTC and LTC depositsNo more than 5 minutes
Withdrawal methodsUSDT, ETH, BTC, LTC, XRP, TRX, USDC and SOL
Minimum withdrawal$10

Withdrawals are processed within up to 30 minutes once approved, although peak periods can extend processing to 24 hours. Most withdrawals were completed in 3-6 minutes during testing. There is no maximum withdrawal limit on cryptocurrency methods and no maximum monthly withdrawal limit. Network fees can apply to some cryptocurrencies and vary by blockchain.

KYC verification is required to access payouts. Pending withdrawals can be cancelled by the player, and jackpots are paid in full with no cap. Supported account currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, GBP, NZD and several other currencies.

Other ways to get value after the welcome offer

The welcome match is only one part of the wider promotions mix. New customers interested in sports can use the $50 Sports Welcome Bonus, while the VIP Transfer Promotion lets players with existing VIP status at other casinos match their rank at Razed. That promotion is valid until 29 January 2027.

The Razed VIP Program starts offering value before the first VIP tier. Lower-volume players can receive instant, daily and weekly value without needing $10,000 in wagering. Rakeback unlocks from Bronze, returning a percentage of the house edge on every bet placed.

  • Bronze I - III requires A$10,000-A$30,000 in wagering and includes rakeback, weekly and monthly bonuses, plus a Rank-Up Reward.
  • Silver I - V covers A$50,000-A$150,000 and adds increased rakeback with larger weekly and monthly bonuses.
  • Gold begins at A$200,000 and adds daily bonuses. A personal VIP Host starts from Gold IV.
  • Bonus Builder lets you shape rewards around rakeback, free spins, bonus buys, sports free bets, lossback or reloads.
  • Level-up bonuses are paid as instant cash when a new rank is reached.

There are also wager races, raffles, challenges and sports promotions. The $100,000 Monthly Wager Race pays a top prize of $30,000 and rewards the top 100 players. The $10,000 Weekly Raffle gives one entry for every $1,000 wagered and is drawn each Wednesday.

Choose the offer that matches your plans

If you mainly play pokies, the first-deposit match and Sugar Rush 1000 spins are the natural fit. If you prefer sports, the sports welcome offer and betting promotions may suit you better, but sports wagers do not clear the 40× casino bonus requirement.

Play with limits that suit your budget

Bonuses involve real wagering, so treat them as entertainment rather than a way to make money. Razed provides player-set loss limits and betting limits, including daily, weekly and monthly controls. Removing or increasing a limit requires a 48-hour delay.

Set a loss limit before you start playing.
Choose a maximum bet that stays below the active bonus cap.
Use Game Break for 1, 7 or 30 days when you want a temporary pause.
Use temporary or permanent self-exclusion if you need to block the account.
Remember that an account is deactivated after 12 months of inactivity.

The casino is mobile-optimised and has no separate app. Most important functions can be reached within 1-3 clicks on mobile. Live chat is available 24/7 in English, and email support is also available.

Play on your own terms

Set your limits first, then decide whether the deposit match fits the amount you planned to spend.

$25 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Razed Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $300 USD, with a minimum deposit of $100.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Opt in through the cashier or deposit screen before making your first deposit. The bonus activates instantly when the qualifying deposit is made.

How many Free Spins can I receive?

A deposit of A$100-199 gives 100 spins, delivered as 20 per day for five days. A deposit of A$200 gives 150 spins, delivered as 30 per day for five days.

What is the wagering requirement?

The promotional bonus balance has a 40× wagering requirement, which must be completed within 7 days. Slots contribute 100%, selected live casino games contribute 20%, and sports betting contributes 0%.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $50 USD while the match bonus is active. It drops to $20 USD during the Free Spins wagering phase.

Is there a maximum cashout?

Yes. All bonuses have a maximum cashout of $3,000.

Do I need to verify my identity before withdrawing?

KYC verification is required to access payouts. Deposits must also be wagered 1× before a withdrawal is unlocked.

What payment methods can I use?

Deposit options include cryptocurrency, Visa, Apple Pay and Google Pay, with over 20 methods in total. Withdrawals are available through USDT, ETH, BTC, LTC, XRP, TRX, USDC and SOL.