Razed CasinoDeposit Bonus

Razed Casino Deposit Bonus: Match Offers from $10 to $300

A Razed Casino deposit bonus can match 100% of your first deposit up to $300, provided you deposit at least $100 and opt in before paying. Here’s how the different deposit amounts work, what the wagering rules mean and how to avoid an easy mistake at the cashier.

Razed Casino operates under a licence issued by the Union of Comoros (Anjouan), reference number ALSI-132405034-FI3, and supports responsible gambling tools including loss limits, wager caps, and self-exclusion.
  1. OperatorWild Technology Ltd
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games4,000+
  4. Withdrawal ProcessingUp to 30 minutes

How the Razed Casino deposit bonus works

The main deposit offer matches your first deposit dollar for dollar, up to a maximum bonus of $300 USD. The minimum qualifying deposit is $100. So, a $100 deposit adds a $100 promotional balance, while a $200 deposit adds $200. A deposit of $300 or more still receives a maximum bonus of $300.

Open the cashier

Choose the deposit screen after signing in to Razed Casino.

Opt in before depositing

Select the 100% match offer before you send the deposit. Activation happens instantly when the deposit is made.

Deposit at least $100

Use an available payment method and complete the deposit.

Play through the requirements

The promotional balance has a 40x wagering requirement, and wagering must be completed within seven days.

Opt in before you pay

The bonus must be selected through the cashier or deposit screen before the deposit is made. That is the key step people often skip.

$10 deposit bonus: what a smaller deposit means

The current match offer starts at a $100 deposit, so a $10 deposit does not fit the minimum qualifying amount. You can still use the cashier to choose an available deposit method, but the 100% match is built around deposits of $100 or more.

If you are depositing a smaller amount, keep the separate 1x deposit wagering rule in mind. Every deposit must be wagered once before a withdrawal is unlocked, regardless of whether a promotional balance is active.

$20 deposit bonus: the minimum matters

A $20 deposit is below the $100 minimum for the main match offer. It therefore does not produce the 100% bonus described above. This is worth checking before you deposit, especially if you are testing the cashier with a small amount.

Razed supports cryptocurrency and fiat payment options, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Visa, Apple Pay and Google Pay. The minimum deposit shown for Bitcoin is 0.00002 BTC or the equivalent.

$50 deposit bonus: a sports option for new customers

A $50 Sports Welcome Bonus is available for new customers interested in sports betting. It is separate from the casino deposit match, so it should be treated as a sports-specific offer rather than an extra casino match.

Razed’s sportsbook covers more than 30 sports and esports, with 50-200 markets per event. Sports and betting wagers contribute 0% towards the casino bonus wagering requirement, so casino play is the practical route for clearing the 40x promotional balance.

$100 deposit bonus: the entry point and the first reward tier

A $100 deposit qualifies for the 100% match and adds a $100 bonus. It also places you in the $100-199 reward band, which includes 100 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000.

DepositMatched bonusFree SpinsSpin delivery
$100$100100 on Sugar Rush 100020 per day for five days

Each spin in this tier is valued at A$0.20. The maximum bet during the Free Spins wagering phase is $20 USD, which is lower than the normal $50 USD maximum while the match bonus is active.

$150 deposit bonus: the same match band

A $150 deposit receives a $150 match because it remains within the $100-199 band. The reward includes 100 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000, delivered as 20 spins each day across five days, with each spin valued at A$0.20.

The bonus balance still carries the 40x wagering requirement and the seven-day completion period. The $50 USD maximum bet applies while the 100% match is active, then the $20 USD limit applies during the Free Spins wagering phase.

$200 deposit bonus: the larger Free Spins tier

A $200 deposit receives a $200 match and moves into the higher Free Spins band. You get 150 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000, delivered as 30 spins per day for five days. Each spin in this tier is valued at A$0.60.

Deposit rangeMatchTotal spinsDaily delivery
A$100-199100%10020 per day for five days
A$200 or more100% up to $30015030 per day for five days

The $200 tier is the largest Free Spins package described in the offer. A deposit above $200 continues to qualify for the 150-spin package, while the cash match rises with the deposit until it reaches the $300 maximum.

$300 deposit bonus: the maximum cash match

A $300 deposit receives the full $300 match, bringing the promotional bonus to its maximum. It also qualifies for 150 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000, delivered over five days at 30 spins per day.

The offer’s maximum cashout is $3,000. That cap applies to bonuses, so it is sensible to keep the figure in mind before building a large promotional balance.

100% deposit bonus: the numbers behind the match

The 100% rate means the bonus equals the qualifying deposit, subject to the $300 ceiling. Here are simple examples:

  • $100 deposit + $100 bonus = $200 before wagering.
  • $150 deposit + $150 bonus = $300 before wagering.
  • $200 deposit + $200 bonus = $400 before wagering.
  • $300 deposit + $300 bonus = $600 before wagering.
  • $500 deposit + $300 bonus = $800 before wagering, because the match stops at $300.

The 40x requirement applies to the promotional bonus balance. For example, a $100 bonus creates a 40x calculation of $4,000 in wagering. A $300 bonus creates a 40x calculation of $12,000. These are wagering amounts, not a fee charged to your account.

Slots do the full contribution

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Live Casino games excluding game shows and roulette contribute 20%, while sports and betting contribute 0%.

200% and 300% deposit bonus searches: what to expect

The current match rate is 100%, not 200% or 300%. The closest available casino offer is the 100% first-deposit match, with a maximum bonus of $300 and the Free Spins package attached to the qualifying deposit band.

Razed also offers other promotional features, including Bonus Builder. This lets players shape rewards around rakeback, free spins, bonus buys, sports free bets, lossback or reloads. Those options are separate from the first-deposit match, so check the promotion selected in the cashier before confirming a payment.

Deposit bonus rules, withdrawals and safer play

RuleRequirement
Minimum deposit$100 for the 100% match
Match rate100% up to $300
Bonus wagering40x promotional bonus balance
Time limitSeven days
Maximum bet$50 USD while the match is active
Free Spins wagering maximum$20 USD
Deposit wagering1x every deposit before withdrawal
Maximum cashout$3,000

A withdrawal also requires KYC verification. Once approved, crypto withdrawals are processed in up to 30 minutes, although peak periods can extend processing to 24 hours. The minimum withdrawal is $10, and network fees can apply to some cryptocurrencies.

For a calmer session, Razed lets you set loss limits and betting limits. You can also use a Game Break for 1, 7 or 30 days, or choose temporary or permanent self-exclusion. Removing or increasing a player limit has a 48-hour delay.

Ready to choose your deposit amount?

Start at $100 for the entry match, or use $200 to reach the larger Free Spins band. Set a budget first and only deposit what you are comfortable wagering.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Razed Casino deposit bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $100. That deposit receives a 100% match, adding a $100 bonus.

How much can the 100% deposit bonus add?

The bonus matches 100% of the first deposit up to $300. A $300 deposit therefore receives the maximum $300 bonus.

How do I activate the deposit bonus?

Opt in through the cashier or deposit screen before making the deposit. The bonus activates instantly when the qualifying deposit is completed.

What Free Spins come with a $100 deposit?

A deposit between $100 and $199 gives 100 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000. They arrive as 20 spins per day for five days, with each spin valued at A$0.20.

What does a $200 deposit unlock?

A $200 deposit receives a $200 match and 150 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000. The spins arrive as 30 per day for five days, valued at A$0.60 each.

How much wagering is required?

The promotional bonus balance has a 40x wagering requirement, which must be completed within seven days. Deposits also have a separate 1x wagering requirement before a withdrawal is unlocked.

What is the maximum bet with the deposit bonus?

The maximum bet is $50 USD while the 100% match is active. During the Free Spins wagering phase, the maximum bet is $20 USD.

Can I withdraw after using the deposit bonus?

Yes, withdrawals are available after the relevant wagering requirements are completed and KYC verification is finished. The maximum cashout for bonuses is $3,000.